2271 adam clayton powell jr. blvd. (133-134 st) new york, ny 10030 • 212-690-7807 • info@shrinenyc.com
SHRINE World Music Venue /
bar restaurant
live music performances
dj - comedy - poetry -
theater - karaoke
art exhibitions - conference room

7 days a week - 4pm-4am

Slider speed: 

        

SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
 December 18

12:00
4-8pm: Shrine Daily Happy Hour Bringing Harlem Spirit Back

2:00
***Check out Yatenga French Bistro***

6:00
6-7pm: Sarah Bernadette- acoustic pop / R&B Duo

7:00
7-8pm: Clemens Grassman - Jazz / Fusion

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Natt from Japan

December 19

12:00
4-8pm: Shrine Daily Happy Hour Bringing Harlem Spirit Back

2:00
***Check out Yatenga French Bistro***

6:00
6-7pm: Emma Blackman- Singer Songwriter

7:00
7-8pm: Daniele Germani Quartet- Jazz

8:00
8-9pm: Bandera - Rock / R&B

8:55
*ROCK NIGHT*

9:00
9-10:30pm: Phat A$tronaut - Psychedelic Space Soul / Hip Hop / Afro

10:30
10:30pm-12am: Zillawatt - Rock / Funk / Fusion

12:45
12:3:45am : DJ Luc Sveth

December 20

12:00
4-8pm: Shrine Daily Happy Hour Bringing Harlem Spirit Back

2:00
***Check out Yatenga French Bistro***

6:00
6-8pm: ShoutHouse- Hip Hop / Classical / Jazz

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

December 21

12:00
4-8pm: Shrine Daily Happy Hour Bringing Harlem Spirit Back

2:00
***Check out Yatenga French Bistro***

6:00
6-7:30pm: Yumi Kim Trio- Jazz

7:00
7:30-9pm: The James Labrosse Collective - Flamenco / Jazz / R&B

9:00
9-10pm: FM BAND- Funk

10:00
10pm-12am - The Yam Session - Afro Jam Collective

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Nenim from Nigeria

December 22

12:00
4-8pm: Shrine Daily Happy Hour Bringing Harlem Spirit Back

2:00
***Check out Yatenga French Bistro***

6:00
6-7pm: BEYOND FLUTE - Solstice concert

7:00
7-8pm: Keef Clan - Groove

8:00
8-10pm: CIRCULAR TIME - Afro / World Blues

10:00
10pm-12am: Jelly Ellington - Rock / Funk

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

December 23

12:00
4-8pm: Shrine Daily Happy Hour Bringing Harlem Spirit Back

2:00
***Check out Yatenga French Bistro***

6:00
6-7pm: The Dirty Spoons- Pop / Hip Hop / R&B / Soul / Classical

7:00
7-8pm: Claudia Hayden - Flautist

8:00
8-9pm: MELD- progressive soul / r&b

9:00
9-10pm: Easy Soul Band - R&B Soul

10:00
10pm-12am: Nkumu Katalay & The Life Long Project

11:00
11pm-late: DJ Ruggz

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Fols from Nigeria

December 24

8:00
8-10pm: Lady E & The Platinum Players - Old School R&B

10:00
10pm-3:45am: Christmas Eve Party with DJ Rio

December 25

10:00
10pm-3:45am: DJ Natt from Japan

11:00
11pm-late: DJ Ruggz

December 26

12:00
12pm: Kwanzaa Crawl 2017 || A One Day Celebration of Black-Owned

7:00
7-8pm: Takeshi Otani Band - Jazz / Fusion

8:55
*ROCK NIGHT*

December 27

12:00
4-8pm: Shrine Daily Happy Hour Bringing Harlem Spirit Back

7:00
7-8pm: Sohei Narita Jazz Quartet- Jazz / R&B / Soul

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Dakar

December 28

12:00
4-8pm: Shrine Daily Happy Hour Bringing Harlem Spirit Back

6:00
6-7pm: Alessandro Fadini - Jazz ohl

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

9:00
9pm-3:45am: Beats Presented by Boom Bits Music

December 29

12:00
4-8pm: Shrine Daily Happy Hour Bringing Harlem Spirit Back

7:00
7-8pm: Heather Grace Evans- Indie / Folk / Pop

8:00
8-9pm: Tanayilt- North African Music

9:00
9-10:30pm: What-The-Funk! - Soul

10:30
10:30pm-12am: Nabaas Noogo- Music from Burkina Faso

11:45
11:30pm-late: DJ Luc Sveth

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

December 30

12:00
12-5pm: Maria Davis 5th Annual KWANZAA Holiday Celebration

8:00
8-10pm: Skyculture- Funk N' Poetry

10:00
10pm-12am: Gibril - Hip Hop

11:00
11pm-late: DJ Ruggz

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Fols from Nigeria

December 31

8:00
8pm-3:45am: New Year's Eve Party with DJ FOLS

January 1

10:00
10pm-3:45am: DJ Natt from Japan

January 2

8:00
8-9pm: Eric Mack - Singer-Songwriter

8:55
*ROCK NIGHT*

January 3

7:00
7-8pm: Juan Carlos Polo - Jazz

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Dakar

January 4

7:00
7-8pm: Aziza & The Cure - Instrumental / Folk

8:00
8-9pm: Solomon Jaye- Pop / Blues

10:00
10-11pm: Jared Mancuso - Indie / Rock

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Nenim from Nigeria

January 5

6:00
6-7pm: Diego Ferreira Quartet- Jazz

7:00
7-8pm: Toni Ann Semple Trio- Soul / Jazz / R&B

8:00
8-9pm: The Wandering Poet - World

9:00
9-10:30pm: Michael Veal & Aqua IFE - Afro-Beat ohl

10:30
10:30pm-12am: The Vibe Theory - Soul / Funk / Blues

11:45
11:30pm-late: DJ Luc Sveth

January 6

12:00
4-8pm: Shrine Daily Happy Hour Bringing Harlem Spirit Back

8:00
8-9pm: Sound Dogs- Indie Rock

10:00
10pm-12am: Kakande - Music from West Africa

11:00
11pm-late: DJ Ruggz

January 7

4:30
4:30-6pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session

8:00
8-11pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

10:00
10pm-12am: The Reality from Florida- Reggae / Funk

January 8

7:00
7-8pm: Kristian Veech- Singer-Songwriter

8:00
8-9pm: No Any Walls - Folk / Rock / Avant-Garde

9:00
9-10pm: The Ringos - Psych / Rock

10:00
10-11pm: The Trichomes - Funk / Groove / Rock

January 9

8:55
*ROCK NIGHT*

9:00
9-10pm: Kevin Ray Brost - Country / Rock / Blues

11:00
11pm-12am: The Hazytones - Rock

January 10

6:00
6-7pm: The Tom Blatt Project - Jazz

7:00
7-8pm: Cailin - Folk

8:00
8-11pm: BLUESCRAFT- Music Series

8:00
8-9pm: David "Doc" French

9:00
9-10pm: Seth Okrend

11:00
10-11pm: The John Earl Walker Band - Electric Blues

January 11

6:00
6-7pm: Pat Lynch- Singer-Songwriter

7:00
7-8pm: Matt Minigell - Folk

9:00
9-10pm: Tang Sauce Monthly Residency - Hip Hop

11:00
11pm-12am: Real Stormin Norman Monthly Residency - Jazz / Rock

January 12

6:00
6-7:30pm: Joe Pino Quintet - Jazz

7:30
7:30-9pm: Gadadu - Dream Pop / Soul

9:00
9-10pm: Bernadette Barnes & The JC Band - Soul

10:00
10pm-12am: Bakers Alley Soul Band- Soul / Funk

11:45
11:30pm-late: DJ Luc Sveth

January 13

6:00
6-7pm:Katherine Ella Wood- Jazz

7:00
7-8pm: The Library Band- Acoustic Duo

10:00
10pm-12am: The Unique Band - Soul / R&B

January 14

4:30
4:30-6pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session

8:00
8-9pm: The Andrew DiMarzo Trio from Boston - Rock / Soul

10:00
10pm-12am: Epic Order - Reggae

January 15

6:00
6-8pm: Mary Gatchell - Pop R&B

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

January 16

6:00
6-7pm: Stan Killian- Jazz

8:55
*ROCK NIGHT*

9:00
9-10pm: Fordham Road - Progressive Rock / Indie Rock

January 17

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

January 18

6:00
6-7pm: The Way Things Go- Jazz

7:00
7-8pm: Luke Domozick- Singer Songwriter

8:00
8-10pm: Funk Shui -Funk

10:00
10pm-12am - The Yam Session - Afro Jam Collective

January 19

7:00
7-8pm: Sean O'Shea - Singer Songwriter

8:00
8-9pm: Dicko Fils from Burkina Faso- Blues

9:00
9pm-10pm: High Fascination- Rock

10:00
10pm-12am: The Daggers- Rock / Funk / Hip Hop / Reggae

January 20

7:00
7-8pm: BSOUL Collective

8:00
8-10pm: Sam Waymon and the Magic Band - Blues / R&B / Jazz

10:00
10pm-12am: Sangha Tierra - World / Fusion / Latin

January 21

4:30
4:30-6pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session

8:00
8-9pm: Melissa Plett- Alt. Country

10:00
10pm-12am: The New Article Band- Reggae

January 22

5:00
5-8pm: Harlem ASL Night ohl

8:00
8-9pm: DeJaun Hunter - Soul / Folk / Reggae / RnB

9:00
9pm-12am: Late Nights at The Shrine - Showcase

January 23

6:00
6-7pm: Wet Electric

8:55
*ROCK NIGHT*

January 24

9:00
9pm-12am: Joey Williams Project & Friends - Soul / R&B

January 25

7:00
7-8pm: Lucas & The Melodic Miners - Folk / Americana

8:00
8-9pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

11:00
11pm-12am: Antoine Cara - Electro

January 26

7:00
7-8pm: Oscar Feldma- Jazz

8:00
8-10pm: Cold Fujon - Funk

10:00
10pm-12am: Mar Sala - Flamenco / Latin / Pop

January 27

7:00
7-8pm: Jonny Parks Band -Singer / Guitarist

8:00
8-9pm: Burris - Jazz-Rock

10:00
10pm-12am: Nabaas Noogo- Music from Burkina Faso

January 28

4:30
4:30-6pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

10:00
10pm-12am: Hanzolo Band- Reggae

January 29

8:00
8-9pm: Andy Ferrell - Traditional / Roots

January 30

8:00
8pm-12am: Drum the Jaguar & Friends - Indie / Rock

8:55
*ROCK NIGHT*

January 31

 

February 1

8:00
8-9pm: Squirrels From Hell - Rock

February 2

10:00
10pm-12am: Blu Cha Cha - Latin Jazz

February 3

7:00
7-8pm: Wade Ridenhour - Acoustic / Electronic / Jazz

8:00
8-10pm: The Commotions- Motown Soul ohl

10:00
10pm-12am: The Haveners - Soul R&B Funk

February 4

4:00
4pm: HAPPY HOUR SUPER BOWL PARTY @ SHRINE

4:30
4:30-6pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

8:00
8-9pm: Song Sparrow - Jazz / Folk / World

9:00
9-10pm: Tony Holiday and the Velvetones - Blues / Funk

February 5

6:00
6-7pm: Mark Shock- Alt-country

8:00
8pm-12am: Late Nights at The Shrine - Showcase

February 6

8:55
*ROCK NIGHT*

February 7

8:00
7-8pm: Scott Rocco - Singer Songwriter

February 8

9:00
9-10pm: Tang Sauce Monthly Residency - Hip Hop

February 9

6:00
6-7pm: David Kardas - Jazz

10:00
10pm-12am: Rho & The Nomads - World / Reggae

February 10

8:00
8-9pm: Leni Stern Trio- World / Blues

9:00
9-10pm: Famous Geniuses-Swing Blues Country Rock

10:00
10pm-12am: Kitoko Groove from Congo- Soukous / Groove

February 11

4:30
4:30-6pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

8:00
8-10pm: Lady E & The Platinum Players - Old School R&B

February 12

6:00
6-7pm: Mark Shock- Alt-country

February 13

 

February 14

7:00
7-8pm: Dana Reedy- Jazz

9:00
9pm-12am: 'Lifter' Presented by BVLC - Showcase / Jam

February 15

10:00
10pm-12am - The Yam Session - Afro Jam Collective

February 16

10:00
10pm-12pm: The Academy Blues Project - Blues / Rock / Soul

February 17

8:00
8-10pm: Skyculture- Funk N' Poetry

10:00
10pm-12am: Nkumu Katalay & The Life Long Project

February 18

4:30
4:30-6pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

February 19

6:00
6-7pm: Mark Shock- Alt-country

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

February 20

 

February 21

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

February 22

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

February 23

7:30
7:30-9pm: Sassquatch from Maine - Fusion / Rock / Jazz

9:00
9-10pm: Idle Kyle- Rock Fusion

10:00
10pm-12am: Bruff Da Crowd Pleaser- Rock / R&B / Hip Hop

February 24

9:00
9-10pm: The Ethan Jano Band - Folk Rock

10:00
10pm-12am: Nabaas Noogo- Music from Burkina Faso

February 25

 

February 26

6:00
6-7pm: Mark Shock- Alt-country

8:00
8pm-12am: Late Nights at The Shrine - Showcase

February 27

 

February 28

8:00
8-9pm: African Fiddle Fusion Project

March 1

 

March 2

10:00
10pm-12am: The Vibe Theory - Soul / Funk / Blues

March 3

10:00
10pm-12am: Kakande - Music from West Africa

March 4

8:00
8-11pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

March 5

 

March 6

 

March 7

 

March 8

9:00
9-10pm: Tang Sauce Monthly Residency - Hip Hop

March 9

10:00
10pm-12am: Mar Sala - Flamenco / Latin / Pop

March 10

7:00
7-8pm: Jack Dappa Blues

10:00
10pm-12am: Kitoko Groove from Congo- Soukous / Groove

March 11

 

March 12

8:00
8pm-12am: Late Nights at The Shrine - Showcase

March 13

 

March 14

9:00
9pm-12am: 'Lifter' Presented by BVLC - Showcase / Jam

March 15

10:30
10:30pm-12am: Kudu Stooge - Psych-Rock / Jazz-Funk

March 16

6:00
6-7pm: Josiah Boornazian- Jazz

7:00
7-8pm: PartyMarty - Singer Songwriter

10:00
10pm-12am: XPRESIDENTS - Hip Hop / Rock

March 17

12:00
4-8pm: Shrine Daily Happy Hour Bringing Harlem Spirit Back

March 18

 

March 19

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

March 20

 

March 21

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

March 22

 

March 23

8:00
8-9pm: Greg Osei - Soul / Latin / West African / Caribbean

10:00
10pm-12am: Bruff Da Crowd Pleaser- Rock / R&B / Hip Hop

March 24

10:30
10pm-12am: Nabaas Noogo- Music from Burkina Faso

March 25

 

March 26

8:00
8pm-12am: Late Nights at The Shrine - Showcase

March 27

 

March 28

8:00
8-9pm: Matthew Griswold - Folk / Folk-Rock

March 29

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

March 30

8:00
8-9pm: The Wandering Poet - World

March 31

 

April 1

8:00
8-11pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

April 2

 

April 3

 

April 4

10:00
10pm-12am: Kakande - Music from West Africa ohl

April 5

 

April 6

7:30
7:30-9pm: Red Herring - Classic / Rock

April 7

8:00
8-10pm: New Pony - Funk / Soul

10:00
10pm-12am: Kitoko Groove from Congo- Soukous / Groove

April 8

 

April 9

 

April 10

 

April 11

7:00
7-8pm: Justin Howl - Acoustic / Folk

9:00
9pm-12am: 'Lifter' Presented by BVLC - Showcase / Jam

April 12

 

April 13

10:00
10pm-12am: Rho & The Nomads - World / Reggae

April 14

 

April 15

9:00
9-10pm: Afro Bear

9:00
9-10pm: AfroBear - Soul / Rock

April 16

8:00
8-9pm: Poor Eliza - Acoustic / Indie / Rock

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

April 17

 

April 18

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

April 19

10:00
10pm-12am - The Yam Session - Afro Jam Collective

April 20

 

April 21

9:00
9-10pm: Tyrone Shoelaces - Jam Band / Reggae / Dub / Funk

10:00
10pm-12am: Nabaas Noogo- Music from Burkina Faso

April 22

 

April 23

10:00
10-11pm: Colly - Pop / Rock / Indie

April 24

 

April 25

 

April 26

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

8:00
8-9pm: King Taylor Project - Soul / Funk / Blues

9:00
9pm-3:45am: Beats Presented by Boom Bits Music

April 27

10:00
10pm-12am: Bruff Da Crowd Pleaser- Rock / R&B / Hip Hop

April 28

7:00
7-8pm: Hana Kahn - Acoustic Pop Duo

April 29

 

April 30

 

May 1

 

May 2

 

May 3

 

May 4

10:00
10pm-12am: The Vibe Theory - Soul / Funk / Blues

May 5

10:00
10pm-12am: Kakande - Music from West Africa

May 6

8:00
8-11pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

May 7

 

May 8

 

May 9

9:00
9pm-12am: 'Lifter' Presented by BVLC - Showcase / Jam

May 10

7:00
7-8pm: Sundae + Mr. Goessl- Vintage Jazz Duo

May 11

10:00
10pm-12am: Mar Sala - Flamenco / Latin / Pop

May 12

9:00
7-8pm: Taiacore from Madrid- Folk / Acoustic Rock / Americana

May 13

 

May 14

 

May 15

 

May 16

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

May 17

10:00
10pm-12am - The Yam Session - Afro Jam Collective

May 18

 

May 19

 

May 20

 

May 21

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

May 22

 

May 23

9:00
9-10pm: The Matt Project - Pop Rock Soul R&B

May 24

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

May 25

10:00
10pm-12am: Bruff Da Crowd Pleaser- Rock / R&B / Hip Hop

May 26

 

May 27

 

May 28

 

May 29

 

May 30

 

May 31

9:00
9pm-3:45am: Beats Presented by Boom Bits Music

June 1

 

June 2

10:00
10pm-12am: Kakande - Music from West Africa

June 3

8:00
8-11pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

June 4

 

June 5

 

June 6

 

June 7

 

June 8

10:00
10pm-12am: Rho & The Nomads - World / Reggae

June 9

 

June 10

 

June 11

 

June 12

 

June 13

9:00
9pm-12am: 'Lifter' Presented by BVLC - Showcase / Jam

June 14

 

June 15

 

June 16

 

June 17

 

June 18

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

June 19

 

June 20

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

June 21

10:00
10pm-12am - The Yam Session - Afro Jam Collective

June 22

 

June 23

 

June 24

 

June 25

 

June 26

 

June 27

 

June 28

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

9:00
9pm-3:45am: Beats Presented by Boom Bits Music

June 29

 

June 30

 

July 1

8:00
8-11pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

July 2

 

July 3

 

July 4

 

July 5

10:00
10pm-12am: The Vibe Theory - Soul / Funk / Blues

July 6

 

July 7

10:00
10pm-12am: Kakande - Music from West Africa

July 8

8:00
8-9pm: Remerge Band - Acoustic / Blues / Pop

July 9

 

July 10

 

July 11

9:00
9pm-12am: 'Lifter' Presented by BVLC - Showcase / Jam

July 12

10:30
10:30pm-12am: Contraforce - Tribal / Psychedelic / Folk

July 13

 

July 14

 

July 15

 

July 16

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

July 17

 

July 18

 

July 19

6:00
6-7pm: Ramiro Barrios Trio- Jazz

10:00
10pm-12am - The Yam Session - Afro Jam Collective

July 20

 

July 21

 

July 22

 

July 23

 

July 24

 

July 25

 

July 26

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

9:00
9pm-3:45am: Beats Presented by Boom Bits Music

July 27

 

July 28

 

July 29

 

July 30

 

July 31

7:00
7-8pm: Megan Golden- Singer-Songwriter

August 1

 

August 2

 

August 3

 

August 4

10:00
10pm-12am: Kakande - Music from West Africa

August 5

8:00
8-11pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

August 6

 

August 7

 

August 8

9:00
9pm-12am: 'Lifter' Presented by BVLC - Showcase / Jam

August 9

 

August 10

10:00
10pm-12am: Rho & The Nomads - World / Reggae

August 11

 

August 12

 

August 13

 

August 14

 

August 15

 

August 16

10:00
10pm-12am - The Yam Session - Afro Jam Collective

August 17

 

August 18

 

August 19

 

August 20

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

August 21

 

August 22

 

August 23

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

August 24

 

August 25

 

August 26

 

August 27

 

August 28

 

August 29

 

August 30

9:00
9pm-3:45am: Beats Presented by Boom Bits Music

August 31

 

September 1

10:00
10pm-12am: Kakande - Music from West Africa

September 2

8:00
8-11pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

September 3

 

September 4

 

September 5

 

September 6

 

September 7

10:00
10pm-12am: The Vibe Theory - Soul / Funk / Blues

September 8

 

September 9

 

September 10

 

September 11

 

September 12

9:00
9pm-12am: 'Lifter' Presented by BVLC - Showcase / Jam

September 13

 

September 14

 

September 15

 

September 16

 

September 17

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

September 18

 

September 19

 

September 20

10:00
10pm-12am - The Yam Session - Afro Jam Collective

September 21

 

September 22

9:00
9-10pm: Lady E & The Platinum Players - Old School R&B

September 23

 

September 24

 

September 25

 

September 26

 

September 27

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

9:00
9pm-3:45am: Beats Presented by Boom Bits Music

September 28

 

September 29

 

September 30

 

October 1

 

October 2

 

October 3

 

October 4

 

October 5

 

October 6

10:00
10pm-12am: Kakande - Music from West Africa

October 7

8:00
8-11pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

October 8

 

October 9

 

October 10

9:00
9pm-12am: 'Lifter' Presented by BVLC - Showcase / Jam

October 11

 

October 12

10:00
10pm-12am: Rho & The Nomads - World / Reggae

October 13

 

October 14

 

October 15

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

October 16

 

October 17

 

October 18

10:00
10pm-12am - The Yam Session - Afro Jam Collective

October 19

 

October 20

 

October 21

 

October 22

 

October 23

 

October 24

 

October 25

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

9:00
9pm-3:45am: Beats Presented by Boom Bits Music

October 26

 

October 27

 

October 28

 

October 29

 

October 30

 

October 31

 

November 1

 

November 2

10:00
10pm-12am: The Vibe Theory - Soul / Funk / Blues

November 3

 

November 4

8:00
8-11pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

November 5

 

November 6

 

November 7

 

November 8

 

November 9

 

November 10

10:00
10pm-12am: Kakande - Music from West Africa

November 11

 

November 12

 

November 13

 

November 14

9:00
9pm-12am: 'Lifter' Presented by BVLC - Showcase / Jam

November 15

10:00
10pm-12am - The Yam Session - Afro Jam Collective

November 16

 

November 17

 

November 18

 

November 19

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

November 20

 

November 21

 

November 22

 

November 23

 

November 24

 

November 25

 

November 26

 

November 27

 

November 28

 

November 29

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

9:00
9pm-3:45am: Beats Presented by Boom Bits Music

November 30

 

December 1

10:00
10pm-12am: Kakande - Music from West Africa

December 2

8:00
8-11pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

December 3

 

December 4

 

December 5

 

December 6

 

December 7

 

December 8

 

December 9

 

December 10

 

December 11

 

December 12

9:00
9pm-12am: 'Lifter' Presented by BVLC - Showcase / Jam

December 13

 

December 14

10:00
10pm-12am: Rho & The Nomads - World / Reggae

December 15

 

December 16

 

December 17

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

December 18

 

December 19

 

December 20

10:00
10pm-12am - The Yam Session - Afro Jam Collective

December 21

 

December 22

 

December 23

 

December 24

 

December 25

 

December 26

 

December 27

12:00
4-8pm: Shrine Daily Happy Hour Bringing Harlem Spirit Back

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

9:00
9pm-3:45am: Beats Presented by Boom Bits Music

December 28

 

December 29

9:00
9-10pm: Lady E & The Platinum Players - Old School R&B