2271 adam clayton powell jr. blvd. (133-134 st) new york, ny 10030 • 212-690-7807 • info@shrinenyc.com
SHRINE World Music Venue /
bar restaurant
live music performances
dj - comedy - poetry -
theater - karaoke
art exhibitions - conference room

7 days a week - 4pm-4am

Slider speed: 

        

SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
      July 21

3:00
4-8pm: BLUESCRAFT- Music Series

8:00
8-9pm: Keepin’ the Family- Alt. Folk

9:00
9-10pm:Cody West, Unlimited Soul Band - Urban R&B

10:00
10-11pm: The Lambsbread from Hawaii -Reggae

11:00
11pm-12am: Keepers of the Vibe - Funk / Hip Hop / Rock / Dance

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Dakar

July 22

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

8:00
8-9pm: Joan Torres- Fusion

9:00
9-10pm: The French Connection- Funk / Jazz / Latin

12:00
12-3:45am: Crown Kings Reggae Sundays - Reggae Night

July 23

7:00
7-8pm: Kihong Jang- Jazz

8:00
8pm-12am: Late Nights at The Shrine - Showcase

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Natt from Japan

July 24

6:00
6-7pm: GAL- Singer / Songwriter

7:00
7-8pm: Scott Stenten- Jazz

8:00
8-11pm: Show Up and Shine- Adult Show & Tell

8:00
8-9pm: Rachel Rose- Singer / Songwriter

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Kraff Swgr

July 25

6:00
6-7pm: Zach Russack - Singer / Songwriter

7:00
7-9pm: Riccie Oriach & Vic Contreras & La Alucinante Banda.

9:00
9-10pm: The Adarna- Jet City Rock

10:00
10-11pm: Timi Kendrix- Americana

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Dakar

July 26

6:00
6-7pm: The Ravi Campbell Quartet - Jazz

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

8:00
8-9pm: Mark McIntyre Trio- Jazz / Rock / Funk

8:30
8:30-10:30pm: Pumkin Escobar and Friends- Comedy

9:00
9pm-3:45am: Beats Presented by Boom Bits Music

10:30
10:30pm-12am: To The Bridge - R&B / Reggae

July 27

6:00
6-7pm: César Haas Quartet- Jazz

7:00
7-8pm: Stevie 6String- Singer Songwriter / Blue

8:00
8-10pm: The Academy Blues Project - Blues / Rock / Soul

8:30
8:30pm-10:30pm: Tepper Saffren- Singer / Songwriter

10:00
10pm-12am: The Saturators - Funk

11:00
11pm-late: DJ Luc Sveth (In The Green Room)

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

July 28

6:00
6-7pm: Agata Kulis- Singer / Songwriter

7:00
7-8pm: Chris Beaudry Trio- Jazz

8:00
8-9pm: The 30th Street Blues Band - Blues

9:00
9-11pm: Mbappe- ohl

11:00
11pm-12am: XPRESIDENTS - Hip Hop / Rock

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Fols from Nigeria

July 29

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

5:00
5-6pm: Anton Kosachev Trio- Jazz

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

8:00
8-9pm: Rock' N' Roll Johnny -Rock

9:00
9-10pm: CHAZMERE- R&B / Soul

10:00
10pm-12am: Peter Lloyd - Reggae

12:00
12-3:45am: Crown Kings Reggae Sundays - Reggae Night

July 30

7:00
7-8pm: Sellpico from Japan- Pop

8:00
8-9pm: Eric Dash- Singer / Songwriter

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Natt from Japan

July 31

7:00
7-8pm: Megan Golden- Singer-Songwriter

8:00
8-9pm: Lissa D.- Singer / Songwriter

10:00
10-11pm: Hasty Page-Alt Rock

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Kraff Swgr

August 1

6:00
6-10pm: Talent Tonight presents ON THE WAY TOUR- Live Audition

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Dakar

August 2

9:00
9-10pm: Burris - Jazz-Rock

10:00
10-11pm: Hive - Fusion

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Nenim from Nigeria

August 3

6:00
6-7pm: Mary-Catherine Pazzano- Jazz Vocalist

7:00
7-8pm: The Blue Ribbon Healers- Folk

8:00
8-9pm:Miss Cactus & the Desert- Rock / Pop / Reggae

8:30
8:30pm-10:30pm: Tepper Saffren- Singer / Songwriter

9:00
9-10pm: Tony Santos Band- Blues

10:00
10pm-12am: Brooks Thomas - Reggae

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

August 4

6:00
6-7pm: Lior Milliger- Jazz

7:00
7-8pm: Marcos Costa Trio- Samba / Reggae / Brazilian Pop

9:00
9-10pm: Linden St. Connection - American Roots & Soul

10:00
10pm-12am: Kakande - Music from West Africa

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Fols from Nigeria

August 5

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

8:00
8-10pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

12:00
12-3:45am: Crown Kings Reggae Sundays - Reggae Night

August 6

6:00
6-7pm:Kalene- Singer Songwriter August Residency

7:00
7-8pm: Josean Jacobo & Tumbao- Jazz

8:00
8pm-12am: Late Nights at The Shrine - Showcase

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Natt from Japan

August 7

6:00
6-7pm: Fer González- Jazz

8:00
8-9pm: The Last Two Dollars- Blues / Soul

9:00
9-10pm: Sweet Little Bloodhounds- Southern Rock / Americana

10:00
10-11pm: Tender Beats- Indie Rock

August 8

6:00
6-7pm: Daphne Mia Essiet - Singer Sogwriter

8:00
8-9pm: Midnight Tunnel- Soul

9:00
9pm-12am: 'Lifter' Presented by BVLC - Showcase / Jam

August 9

9:00
9-10pm - Evan Brum & The Royal High - Singer Songwriter

10:00
10pm-12am: Chorizo Slim and the Boogie Blues Band- Blues / R&B

August 10

6:00
6-7pm: Harry Smith Trio- Jazz

7:00
7-8pm: Heroes Are Gang Leaders- Jazz

8:00
8-9pm:The Modifieds - Indie Rock

8:30
8:30pm-10:30pm: Tepper Saffren- Singer / Songwriter

9:00
9-10pm: Tosin- World / Afro Beat

10:00
10pm-12am: Rho & The Nomads - World / Reggae

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

August 11

7:00
7-8pm: Mimo- Alternative R&B & Hip Hop / Urban / Neo Soul

8:00
8-10pm: ShoutHouse- Hip Hop / Classical / Jazz

10:00
10-11pm: Bernadette Barnes & The JC Band - Soul

10:00
11pm-12am: Aima Moses - Reggae

11:00
11pm-12am: In The Mix - Motown / Oldies / Reggae

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Fols from Nigeria

August 12

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

8:00
9-10pm: The Wolff Sisters- Folk Rock

8:00
8-9pm: K.C. Harris - Alternative Folk

12:00
12-3:45am: Crown Kings Reggae Sundays - Reggae Night

August 13

6:00
6-7pm:Kalene- Singer Songwriter August Residency

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

August 14

6:00
6-7pm: Takeshi Otani Band - Jazz / Fusion

8:00
8-10pm: The Ver Sierra-ohl

9:00
9-10pm: Telescopium- Progressive Rock

August 15

6:00
6-7pm: Jocelyn Shannon Jazz Quartet

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

August 16

7:00
7-8pm: Adam Barley- Singer / Songwriter

8:00
8-9pm: Robert Duarte - Singer / Songwriter

August 17

6:00
6-7pm: Scrubs- Jazz

8:00
8-10pm: Garrison Hawk-Reggae

8:30
8:30pm-10:30pm: Tepper Saffren- Singer / Songwriter

10:00
10pm-12am: JNote Band- R&B

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

August 18

7:00
7-8pm: Châta-Jazz

8:00
8-9pm: Aidan Connell - Blues

9:00
9-10pm: The Big Happy- Alternative Rock

10:00
10pm-12am: The Brighton Beat - Afrobeat

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Fols from Nigeria

August 19

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

8:00
8-9pm: The Deltaz - Americana / Rock / Blues

9:00
9-10pm: Mon'Quez- Soul

12:00
12-3:45am: Crown Kings Reggae Sundays - Reggae Night

August 20

6:00
6-7pm:Kalene- Singer Songwriter August Residency

7:00
7-8pm: Rockwood Taylor

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

August 21

7:00
7-8pm: Luke Domozick- Singer Songwriter

10:00
10-11pm: Os Gringos-Blues / Rock

August 22

9:00
9-10pm: Sick Sticks

August 23

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

8:00
8-9pm: Ali Carter- Folk / Soul / Jazz

9:00
9-10pm: Sound Dogs- Indie Rock

August 24

8:00
8-9pm: Cicero and the Orations- Rock

8:30
8:30pm-10:30pm: Tepper Saffren- Singer / Songwriter

9:00
9-10pm: Hide & Seek- Rock / Soul / Fusion

10:00
10pm-12am: MAJOR KEYS-ohl

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

August 25

8:00
8-9pm: Jordan Ziskin Band - Folk / Pop

9:00
9-10pm: Jake Kulak & The Lowdown - Blues / Rock

10:00
10pm-12am: CIRCULAR TIME - Afro / World Blues

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Fols from Nigeria

August 26

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

12:00
12-3:45am: Crown Kings Reggae Sundays - Reggae Night

August 27

6:00
6-7pm:Kalene- Singer Songwriter August Residency

8:00
8pm-12am: Late Nights at The Shrine - Showcase

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

August 28

7:00
7-8pm: Eems- Singer / Songwriter

9:00
9-10pm: Dan Spirk- Bare Naked Rock & Roll

August 29

10:00
10-11pm: The Dons- Blue-Eyed Soul / Funk / R&B

August 30

7:00
7-8pm: The Dom Palombi Project- Jazz

8:00
8-9pm: Mark McIntyre Trio- Jazz / Rock / Funk

8:30
8:30-10:30pm: Pumkin Escobar and Friends- Comedy

9:00
9pm-3:45am: Beats Presented by Boom Bits Music

10:30
10:30pm-12am: Eems- Singer / Songwriter

August 31

6:00
6-10pm: Black Oxygen- Alternative / Pop / Rock

10:00
10pm-12am: King Tappa - Reggae

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

September 1

10:00
10pm-12am: Kakande - Music from West Africa

September 2

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

8:00
8-10pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

12:00
12-3:45am: Crown Kings Reggae Sundays - Reggae Night

September 3

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

September 4

7:00
7-8pm: Micael Matias - Singer Songwriter

10:00
10-11pm: Tender Beats- Indie Rock

September 5

 

September 6

6:00
6-7pm: Javier Guerra- Indie / Pop

9:00
9-10pm: Jon Freeman AMERICAN GRIMM- Gothic Americana / Folk / Dark

10:00
10pm-12am: The Clubs - Funk / Soul

September 7

7:00
7-9pm: Lanmou Fanm Ka from Guadeloupe - Traditional

10:00
10pm-12am: The Vibe Theory - Soul / Funk / Blues

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

September 8

7:30
7:30-9pm: Sassquatch from Maine - Fusion / Rock / Jazz

10:00
10pm-12am: Pablo Djembe & Manding System- World Music

September 9

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

8:00
8-9pm: DECOSTER Band - Singer Songwriter ohl

September 10

8:00
8pm-12am: Late Nights at The Shrine - Showcase

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

September 11

 

September 12

7:00
7-8pm: GHOST GRL- Alternative / Indie

9:00
9pm-12am: 'Lifter' Presented by BVLC - Showcase / Jam

September 13

7:00
7-8pm: Nicholas Roberts- Singer Singer Songwriter

8:00
8-9pm: Squirrels From Hell - Rock

September 14

10:00
10pm-12am: Mar Sala - Flamenco / Latin / Pop

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

September 15

8:00
8-9pm: The Get Right Band- Funk / Rock / Reggae

9:00
9-10pm: Dubistry - Dub

September 16

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

8:00
8-10pm: Bruff Da Crowd Pleaser- Rock / R&B / Hip Hop

September 17

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

September 18

6:00
6-7pm: Takeshi Otani Band - Jazz / Fusion

September 19

7:00
7-8pm: Oliver Penn - Alt. Rock

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

September 20

 

September 21

10:00
10pm-12am: Revolutionary Council - Afro Beat

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

September 22

9:00
9-10pm: Lady E & The Platinum Players - Old School R&B

10:00
10pm-12am: Casa Mantequilla - Blues Infused Global Grooves

September 23

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

8:00
8-10pm: Facundo Parla

September 24

8:00
8pm-12am: Late Nights at The Shrine - Showcase

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

September 25

7:00
7-8pm: Darash- Mediterranean Folk / World

September 26

8:00
8-11pm: BLUESCRAFT- Music Series

September 27

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

8:00
8-9pm: Mark McIntyre Trio- Jazz / Rock / Funk

8:30
8:30-10:30pm: Pumkin Escobar and Friends- Comedy

9:00
9pm-3:45am: Beats Presented by Boom Bits Music

September 28

10:00
10pm-12am: Wack Cheddar - Rock / Jazz / Funk

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

September 29

10:00
10pm-12am: Donde Estamos- Rock / Cumbia / Salsa

September 30

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

9:00
9-10pm: QNA Band- ohl

October 1

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

October 2

 

October 3

 

October 4

9:00
9-10pm: 2BIRDS BAND- Jazz / Rock / Funk

10:00
10-11pm: Joe Deninzon & Stratospheerius - Progressive / Rock

11:00
11pm-12am: Valdez- Valdez

October 5

7:00
7-8pm: Dana Reedy- Jazz

10:00
10pm-12am: Dawn Drake & Zapote - Pop / Latin / Afro-Beat

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

October 6

8:00
8-10pm: New Pony - Funk / Soul

10:00
10pm-12am: Kakande - Music from West Africa

October 7

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

8:00
8-10pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

October 8

8:00
8pm-12am: Late Nights at The Shrine - Showcase

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

October 9

 

October 10

9:00
9pm-12am: 'Lifter' Presented by BVLC - Showcase / Jam

October 11

 

October 12

7:00
7-8pm: Robert Lotreck- Jazz

10:00
10pm-12am: Rho & The Nomads - World / Reggae

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

October 13

8:00
8-9pm: Mitchell Quartet - Rock / Blues

10:00
10pm-12am: CIRCULAR TIME - Afro / World Blues

October 14

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

9:00
9-10pm: Jukebox Rockola- Rock

October 15

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

October 16

6:00
6-7pm: Takeshi Otani Band - Jazz / Fusion

October 17

8:00
8-11pm: BLUESCRAFT- Music Series

October 18

6:00
6-8pm: Ron Wilkins / Becca Patterson Big Band- Jazz

October 19

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

October 20

6:00
6-7pm: Josiah Boornazian- Jazz

9:00
9-10pm: Tyrone Shoelaces - Jam Band / Reggae / Dub / Funk

10:00
10pm-12am: Mr. Clifford - Future Organ / Electro Funk Groove

October 21

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

October 22

8:00
8pm-12am: Late Nights at The Shrine - Showcase

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

October 23

8:00
8-9pm: Leah Harris- Singer / Songwriter

October 24

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

October 25

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

8:00
8-9pm: Mark McIntyre Trio- Jazz / Rock / Funk

8:30
8:30-10:30pm: Pumkin Escobar and Friends- Comedy

9:00
9pm-3:45am: Beats Presented by Boom Bits Music

October 26

8:00
8-9pm: Loop Doctors - Electro-Jazz / Funk

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

October 27

10:00
10pm-12am: Casa Mantequilla - Blues Infused Global Grooves

October 28

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

October 29

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

October 30

 

October 31

 

November 1

6:00
6-7pm: Telman Combo- Jazz

November 2

10:00
10pm-12am: The Vibe Theory - Soul / Funk / Blues

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

November 3

 

November 4

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

8:00
8-10pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

November 4

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

8:00
8-10pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

November 5

8:00
8pm-12am: Late Nights at The Shrine - Showcase

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

November 6

 

November 7

 

November 8

 

November 9

8:00
8-9pm: Chris Saunders Band- Singer / Songwriter

10:00
10pm-12am: Mar Sala - Flamenco / Latin / Pop

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

November 10

10:00
10pm-12am: Kakande - Music from West Africa

November 11

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

8:00
8-9pm: DECOSTER Band - Singer Songwriter ohl

9:00
9-10pm: AfroBear - Soul / Rock

November 12

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

November 13

 

November 14

9:00
9pm-12am: 'Lifter' Presented by BVLC - Showcase / Jam

November 15

7:00
7-8pm: Cucchiarelli Trio- Jazz

8:00
8-11pm: BLUESCRAFT- Music Series

November 16

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

November 17

 

November 18

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

November 19

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

November 20

6:00
6-7pm: Takeshi Otani Band - Jazz / Fusion

November 21

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

November 22

10:00
10pm-3:45am: Thanksgiving at Shrine with DJ Nenim from Nigeria

November 23

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

November 24

 

November 25

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

November 26

8:00
8pm-12am: Late Nights at The Shrine - Showcase

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

November 27

 

November 28

 

November 29

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

8:00
8-9pm: Mark McIntyre Trio- Jazz / Rock / Funk

8:30
8:30-10:30pm: Pumkin Escobar and Friends- Comedy

9:00
9pm-3:45am: Beats Presented by Boom Bits Music

November 30

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

December 1

10:00
10pm-12am: Kakande - Music from West Africa

December 2

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

8:00
8-10pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

December 3

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

December 4

 

December 5

 

December 6

 

December 7

7:00
7-8pm: George Crotty- Jazz

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

December 8

 

December 9

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

December 10

8:00
8pm-12am: Late Nights at The Shrine - Showcase

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

December 11

 

December 12

9:00
9pm-12am: 'Lifter' Presented by BVLC - Showcase / Jam

December 13

 

December 14

10:00
10pm-12am: Rho & The Nomads - World / Reggae

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

December 15

 

December 16

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

December 17

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

9:00
9pm-1am: Me On The Mic *KARAOKE* with DJ Casplash

December 18

6:00
6-7pm: Takeshi Otani Band - Jazz / Fusion

December 19

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

December 20

8:00
8-11pm: BLUESCRAFT- Music Series

December 21

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

December 22

 

December 23

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

December 24

 

December 25

 

December 26

 

December 27

12:00
4-8pm: Shrine Daily Happy Hour Bringing Harlem Spirit Back

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

8:00
8-9pm: Mark McIntyre Trio- Jazz / Rock / Funk

8:30
8:30-10:30pm: Pumkin Escobar and Friends- Comedy

9:00
9pm-3:45am: Beats Presented by Boom Bits Music

December 28

 

December 29

12:00
12-5pm: Maria Davis 5th Annual KWANZAA Holiday Celebration

9:00
9-10pm: Lady E & The Platinum Players - Old School R&B

December 30

3:00
3-5pm: 'Brown Sugar' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

6:00
6-8pm: The Shrine Jazz Jam Session w / Andrew Kushnir

December 31

 

January 1

 

January 2

 

January 3

 

January 4

 

January 5

 

January 6

 

January 7

 

January 8

 

January 9

 

January 10

 

January 11

 

January 12

 

January 13

 

January 14

 

January 15

 

January 16

 

January 17

 

January 18

 

January 19

 

January 20

 

January 21

 

January 22

 

January 23

 

January 24

 

January 25

 

January 26

 

January 27

 

January 28

 

January 29

 

January 30

 

January 31

 

February 1

7:00
7-8pm: Robert Lotreck- Jazz

February 2

 

February 3

 

February 4

 

February 5

 

February 6

 

February 7

 

February 8

 

February 9

 

February 10

 

February 11

 

February 12

 

February 13

 

February 14

 

February 15

 

February 16

 

February 17

 

February 18

 

February 19

 

February 20

 

February 21

 

February 22

 

February 23

 

February 24

 

February 25

 

February 26

 

February 27

 

February 28

 

March 1

 

March 2

 

March 3

 

March 4

 

March 5

 

March 6

 

March 7

 

March 8

 

March 9

 

March 11

 

March 12

 

March 13

 

March 14

 

March 15

 

March 16

 

March 17

 

March 18

 

March 19

 

March 20

 

March 21

 

March 22

 

March 23

 

March 24

 

March 25

 

March 26

 

March 27

 

March 28

 

March 29

 

March 30

 

March 31

 

April 1

 

April 2

 

April 3

 

April 4

 

April 5

 

April 6

 

April 7

 

April 8

 

April 9

 

April 10

 

April 11

 

April 12

 

April 13

 

April 14

 

April 15

 

April 16

 

April 17

 

April 18

 

April 19

 

April 20

 

April 21

 

April 22

 

April 23

 

April 24

 

April 25

 

April 26

 

April 27

 

April 28

 

April 29

 

April 30

 

May 1

 

May 2

 

May 3

 

May 4

 

May 5

 

May 6

 

May 7

 

May 8

 

May 9

 

May 10

 

May 11

 

May 12

 

May 13

 

May 14

 

May 15

 

May 16

 

May 17

 

May 18

 

May 19

 

May 20

 

May 21

 

May 22

 

May 23

 

May 24

 

May 25

 

May 26

 

May 27

 

May 28

 

May 29

 

May 30

 

May 31

 

June 1

 

June 2

 

June 3

 

June 4

 

June 5

 

June 6

 

June 7

 

June 8

 

June 9

 

June 10

 

June 11

 

June 12

 

June 13

 

June 14

 

June 15

 

June 16

 

June 17

 

June 18

12:00
4-8pm: Shrine Daily Happy Hour Bringing Harlem Spirit Back